Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers how Real Skillgames LLP or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates (collectively “Real Skillgames LLP”) treats personal information that Real Skillgames LLP collects and receives in connection with your use of www.skkily.com and/or the games and applications offered by Real Skillgames LLP. This includes software that you have downloaded or are about to download, any software that you have embedded on a web site or are about to embed (“Real Skillgames LLP Games”), any applications created by Real Skillgames LLP and available through social networking sites (“SNS Apps”), any applications created by Real Skillgames LLP and available through mobile devices (“Mobile Apps”), any software running on Real Skillgames LLP’ servers, (“Real Skillgames LLP Software”), content, related documentation, information on the Real Skillgames LLP domain, and information made available by users to each other through the Real Skillgames LLP Software (collectively, the “Service”). Your privacy is important to us and, as described in this Privacy Policy, we have designed the Service to protect information about you from unauthorized disclosure to others. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and, in certain circumstances, share your personally identifying information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, and if you have any questions, feel free to contact us. This Privacy Policy is framed in view of the Information Technology Act, 2000 read with Regulation 4 of the Information technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. By registering for, accessing, using, and/or downloading any Service, you agree to Real Skillgames LLP ’ Privacy Policy and that you will abide by Real Skillgames LLP ’ Terms of Service. Among other things, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy, as such policy may be amended from time to time. We may update the Privacy Policy and if we do, we will post a notice that changes have been made on the website www.skkily.com. You should visit this page periodically to review any changes to the Privacy Policy.

 

Types Of Information

Personal Information: Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, the first and last names, physical temporary and personal address, telephone number, date of birth, age, gender, e-mail address, or any other contact information, financial information including bank account details, credit/debit card details or such other payment information. Further, Sensitive Personal Data or Information (“SPDI”) of a person includes Personal Information about that person relating to: passwords, financial information (bank accounts, credit and debit cards or other payment instruments), physical information. The Company limits the collection of Personal Information to that which is necessary for its intended purpose.
 

Business Information: Business Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual’s business, including but not limited to the name and address of the entity, date of incorporation, e-mail address of the entity, contact information of the registered office, company identification number (CIN), financial information including bank account details, PAN details, names of the directors and such other information (hereinafter referred to as “Business Information”).
 

Non-Personal Information: Non-personal information means information that does not specifically identify an individual or business, but includes information from you, such as your browser type, the URL of the previous websites you visited, your Internet Service Provider (ISP), operating system and your Internet Protocol (IP) address. The Company may gather any non-personal information regarding how many people visit the website, the pages they visit, their IP address, and the type of browser they used while visiting the website (hereinafter referred to as “Non-Personal Information”). The Company may also collect Non-Personal Information that you voluntarily provide, such as information included in response to a questionnaire or a survey conducted by the Company.
 

Usage Information: Usage Information includes without limitation all data and information collected automatically through the website (or through the third party analytics service providers), by use and access of the website in the nature of system administrative data, statistical and demographic data, and operational information and data generated by or characterizing use of the website including without limitation Non-Personal Information, cookies, website traffic, time spent on the website, number of visits to the website and other similar information and behaviour indicating the mode and manner of use of the website (hereinafter referred to as the “Usage Information”). Personal Information, SPDI, Business Information, Non-Personal Information and Usage Information hereinafter shall be referred to as “Information”.
 

What we Collect

Real Skillgames LLP gives you a number of options regarding what information you will give us:

When you register a profile with Real Skillgames LLP , your profile including any information (name, address, gender) will be registered with Real Skillgames LLP When you identify yourself on a Real Skillgames LLP site, you may identify yourself using a Real Skillgames LLP account. When you identify yourself on a Real Skillgames LLP site, you may identify yourself through a social network account in which Real Skillgames LLP may receive additional information about your profile.

In each case, we will collect and record the information you have provided. Other than names and email addresses provided at your discretion, we don’t generally collect any “Personal Information” about our users (such as social security number, street address, drivers license number, etc.), exception being for billing and payments where we store your billing information such as name, street address, phone number. We may offer you the opportunity to submit other information about yourself (such as gender, age, occupation, hobbies, interests, zip code, etc.), or we may be able to collect that information from social networking systems on which you have used Real Skillgames LLP Games or SNS Apps (in accordance with the terms of use of those systems), which would then also be covered by this Privacy Policy.

In addition to information about yourself, you may choose to share information about yourself in other content (“Content”), such as in games. Any action you perform with other players is considered public, and at your own discretion. When you use an SNS App on your social network page or use an SNS App on someone else’s page, we may record information regarding the use of that SNS App, and we may collect other information that is visible on your social network page in accordance with the relevant terms of use associated with that page.

Note that since most Real Skillgames LLP Software is served through SNS Apps, it is your responsibility to read and accept their Terms of Use, as well as Privacy Policy prior to continuing. When you use a Mobile App, which includes telephones and other devices such as tablets, you agree that information about your use of the Service through your mobile device and carrier may be communicated to us. This information includes, but is not limited to your carrier, device, geo-location, IP address, telephone number, country or other information you provide. With your permission, we may also access your contacts. Your carrier’s standard fees and rates will still apply, including without limitation SMS/text messaging fees, and you accept responsibility for all charges. When you invite new members into your network or send messages through the Service, we collect and maintain on secure servers the information associated with those messages, including email addresses and content.

We may use information about you that we collect from other sources, including but not limited to newspapers and Internet sources such as blogs, instant messaging services, Real Skillgames LLP Games and other users of Real Skillgames LLP , to supplement your profile. Real Skillgames LLP may contain links to other websites. We are of course not responsible for the privacy practices of other web sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by Real Skillgames LLP

You should also be aware that most content is delivered through Real Skillgames LLP Games originate with another content provider. Such other content providers may place “cookies” on your browser, or otherwise gather information about you, including by asking you to provide information through the site itself.

Finally, in order to provide the best possible service and to allow us to make certain internal reports and make recommendations, we collect aggregate information about the use of the Service, including information about users accessing the Real Skillgames LLP site, playing Real Skillgames LLP Games, using SNS Apps on other sites or using Mobile Apps, such as internet protocol addresses, browser type, browser language, referring / exit pages and URLs, other browser history, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, and the date and time (“Activity Information”).

By using the Service, you consent to our retaining all the above-described information in anonymous form as long as Real Skillgames LLP sees fit.


Children Under The Age Of 13

Real Skillgames LLP does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for Real Skillgames LLP or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to or on Real Skillgames LLP . In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please skkilygames@gmail.com

 

Children Between The Ages Of 13 and 18

We recommend that minors over the age of 13 ask their parents for permission before sending any information about themselves to anyone over the Internet.


How We Use Your Information

We do not sell or rent your “Personally Identifiable Information” to any third party. We may, however, use certain information about you that is not personally identifiable. We may also use public information collected to determine the kinds of content that you would like to view and to assist any advertisers in targeting their advertising. We also use your name, email address, telephone number, and other information on our system to notify you of new product releases, service notifications, and to solicit your feedback and input. Those emails or SMS/text messages will contain links for preference management and where appropriate, an opt-out method.

With your consent we may send push notifications to your mobile device to provide updates and relevant messages. We may also send local notifications to your mobile device. You may manage notifications from the “Settings” page of the Mobile App or through your device. The Company uses the Information you provide to (a) manage your account; (b) respond to your inquiries about its offerings and the transactions carried out on the website; (c) provide you with information about products and services available on the website and offer you other products and services that the Company believes may be of interest to you; (d) resolve any glitches on the website including addressing any technical problems; (e) improve the services and content on the website and your experience of navigating through the website and carrying out transactions on the website and; and (f) manage the Company’s relationship with you.

By accepting our Privacy Policy or otherwise providing information to us, you consent to us collecting and using the information, as well as the processing and transferring of the information as deemed necessary.

You understand and agree that we may access, preserve, and disclose any information we may have about you and the contents of your account if required to do so by law or in a good faith belief that such access, preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to avoid liability, to comply with legal process, such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order, to protect our rights and property, or that of our affiliates or the public, or when there is a violation of our Terms of Service Agreement. Real Skillgames LLP is not required to question or contest the validity of any search warrant, subpoena or other similar governmental request that Real Skillgames LLP receives. Real Skillgames LLP may maintain copies of your Content indefinitely, or delete certain Content in whole or in part if Real Skillgames LLP determines, in its sole discretion, that such Content constitutes an infringing or a prohibited posting as set forth in our Terms of Service or for any or no reason.

We also use non-Personally Identifiable Information and certain technical information about your computer and your access to the Service (including your IP address) in order to operate, manage and maintain the Service, improve the Service and create new services. Real Skillgames LLP may disclose information about you to its partners in order to provide the Service, resolve service problems and correct errors in the Service, to communicate with you about the Service, to provide you with advertising and promotional information in connection with the Service, and to enhance your experience on the Service. However, we do not give our partners an independent right to share this information.

Due to our contractual obligations with these third parties and the need to share information to deliver and support the Service, we cannot provide you with the opportunity to opt-out of sharing information (whether Personally Identifiable Information or other information) with these third parties. Real Skillgames LLP , certain of its partners, and each of their contractors and employees may view the Content that you transmit to the service to provide the Service and otherwise perform the tasks set forth in this Privacy Policy.


Controlling Your Personal Information

Be advised that if you send messages or post material containing personal information, that information may be collected and used by others. You can terminate your account at any time which will remove your profile and other personal information from view. Real Skillgames LLP , however, may (but is not obligated to) keep information about you that is on its system following your termination. Please contact Real Skillgames LLP to terminate your account or for any other questions about your personal information.


Others' Information

You may decide to provide us with another person’s email address so that person may be invited to join Real Skillgames LLP or so that we may facilitate your communication with other people through the Service (such as when you upload an address book).

You may also provide us with another person’s contact information for purposes of delivering information through SNS Apps or Mobile Apps. We use this information to contact and, if necessary, remind that person that he or she has been invited to join Real Skillgames LLP or received content through an SNS App or Mobile App. All invitees are provided with the option not to receive further invitations from Real Skillgames LLP We may disclose such information if required to do so in order to comply with the legal process, as described above.


Cookies

To enhance your experience with the website, many of the web pages use “cookies” and pixel tags and clear gifts on certain pages of the website. Cookies are text files the Company places in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell the Company your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information unless you choose to provide this information to the Company by, for example, registering on the website. They are designed to hold a marginal amount of data specific to a particular user and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the user device. However, once you choose to furnish the website with personally identifiable information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. The Company uses cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on the website. For example, the Company may use cookies to personalize your experience on the website (e.g., to recognize you by name when you return to the website) or save your password in password-protected areas. The Company may also use cookies to offer you products, programs, or services. Cookies may be placed on the website by third-parties as well, the use of which the Company does not control.

Session cookies are automatically deleted from your hard drive once a session ends, and most cookies are session cookies. If your browser permits, you may decline the cookies, however, if you decline the cookies, you may be unable to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password frequently. You may opt to leave the cookie turned on.


Use Of Information

Real Skillgames LLP may contain links to other web sites, and content in Real Skillgames LLP Games, Mobile Apps and SNS Apps may be hosted by other websites. In addition, as described above, most content is offered through Real Skillgames LLP Games or SNS Apps are served or hosted by other sites. These other sites maintain their own policies regarding cookies and the collection and use of personal information. It is up to you to review those policies yourself.


Control Over Your Personal Information

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of the consent is intimated to the Company in writing through an email at skkilygames@gmail.com requesting the same. If you at any time wish to rectify your Personal Information, you may write to the Company. Once you withdraw your consent to share the Personal Information collected by the Company, the Company shall have the option not to fulfil the purposes for which the said Personal Information was sought and the Company may restrict you from using the services on the website and/or the website itself.

If you wish to delete your account, and thereby discontinue using the services provided by the Company on the website, you may do so at any time, in accordance with the Company terms of service and/or any other agreement that you may enter into with the Company. In other cases, you may discontinue using the services provided by the Company on the website by writing to the Company at  skkilygames@gmail.com


Rectification/Correction Of Personal Information

 

The Company reserves the right to verify and authenticate your identity and your account Information and/or payment Information in order to ensure accurate delivery of services. Access to or correction, updating or deletion of your Personal Information may be denied or limited by the Company if it would violate another person’s rights and/or is not otherwise permitted by applicable law.

If you need to update or correct your Personal Information that the Company may have collected to offer you personalized services and offers, you may send updates and corrections to the Company at  skkilygames@gmail.com citing the reason for such rectification of Personal Information. The Company will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time.


Third-Party Advertising Companies

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our site and on certain Real Skillgames LLP Games, Mobile Apps and SNS Apps. Our system and the third-party advertising technology uses information derived from Activity Information, Real Skillgames LLP ’ cookies, your visits to our site, the Real Skillgames LLP Games that you view and the SNS Apps and Mobile Apps you use to target advertising within our site, Real Skillgames LLP Games, Mobile Apps or SNS Apps. In addition, our advertisers may use other third-party advertising technology to target advertising on our site and other sites. In the course of advertisements being served to you, a unique third-party cookie or cookies may be placed on your device. Similarly, third-party advertising companies may provide us with pixel tags (also called “clear gifs” or “beacons”) to help manage and optimize our online advertising. Beacons enable us to recognize a browser’s cookie when a browser visits the site on which the beacon is located, and to learn which banner ads bring users to a given site.

Real Skillgames LLP does not provide any Personally Identifiable Information to third-party advertising companies. 


Security

We use standard, industry-wide, commercially reasonable security practices such as encryption, firewalls and SSL (Secure Socket Layers) for protecting your information, so the protected Information and usage Information we collect is securely stored within our databases. However, it should be noted that as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable, thus we cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can we guarantee that the information you supply us with won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet or wireless communication, and that any information you transmit you do at your own risk. If you have any questions about the security of Real Skillgames LLP website, please contact us at  skkilygames@gmail.com.


Additional Questions

Again, feel free to contact us by sending an email to  skkilygames@gmail.com, any time, if you have further questions about Real Skillgames LLP or the Privacy Policy.